The British University in Georgia was established in 2020. The founder has over 13 years of experience working in the field of education, both within Georgia and internationally.
The British University in Georgia developed undergraduate programmes (Business and Management, Political Science) in collaboration with the University of Buckingham. The university also offers the International Foundation Programme – a one-year preparatory for those who intend to go on to continue their study in the United Kingdom. Most importantly, the University of Buckingham validates diplomas obtained at the British University in Georgia.
EBE has longtime experience cooperating with academic publishing houses in the UK and provides schools and universities in Georgia with subject-specific methodologies and literature.
EBE has contributed to the development of a new generation for many years. Since its inception, more than 6,000 students have successfully completed various programmes, including more than 100 participating in schools and programmes organised in the UK.